Web lists-archives.com

Re: 100Base-FX (SC) card PCI/PCIe




On Wednesday, November 7, 2018 1:06:15 PM -03 Michelle Konzack wrote:
> Good day *,
> 
> I am running on my Organic Farm and my Forest into problems with the
> lenght (100m) of Ethernet cables and want to use now for this case
> Fiber Multimode 1310nm cables.
> 
do you have a technician available to install the FO connectors? If you want 
to do it yourself you need a microscope for FO cable, the tools to grind and 
polish the cuts AND practice. To get practice buy many extra connectors and 
take your time.